1st ACPA Tour & 18th Nepal Open Paragliding Championship

2018-02-04 to 2018-02-09

Competition.overall-sport

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'sport'

Task Date Distance Validity
T1 Task 1 2018-02-05 12:10    44.0 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T2 Task2 2018-02-08 11:15    53.5 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T3 Task3 2018-02-09 11:30    47.8 km 100.00% Race to Goal

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Totals Total
time
Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Tasks Sprints
1 41 Sher Bahadur Gurung M NEP Nova Triton 2 02:26:10 00:03:56 02:35:41 00:00:00 01:44:51 00:00:00 06:46:42 00:03:56 06:42:46
2 25 Prakashchand Thakur M IND Ozone Delta2 Himalayan sky rider 02:52:11 00:00:00 02:29:46 00:00:00 01:53:34 00:00:00 07:15:31 00:00:00 07:15:31
3 79 Anish Bhattarai M NEP Ozone Delta 3 02:44:45 00:00:00 02:44:40 00:00:00 02:02:12 00:00:00 07:31:37 00:00:00 07:31:37
4 120 Riksh Puda M NEP Gin Gto 2 03:21:18 00:00:00 02:52:02 00:00:00 02:02:03 00:00:00 08:15:23 00:00:00 08:15:23
5 106 Gabriel Schwarzmann M AUT Advance Iota 03:59:47 00:00:00 02:42:30 00:00:00 02:04:22 00:00:00 08:46:39 00:00:00 08:46:39
6 96 Kim Jinwoo M KOR GIN Explorer 03:35:56 00:00:00 03:19:07 00:00:00 02:14:30 00:00:00 09:09:33 00:00:00 09:09:33
7 69 Manjeet Kumar M IND Gin Carrera 04:38:07 00:00:00 02:51:35 00:00:00 02:01:21 00:00:00 09:31:03 00:00:00 09:31:03
8 116 Young Boung Lee M KOR Gin Explorer 03:46:07 00:00:00 03:42:30 00:00:00 02:06:50 00:00:00 09:35:27 00:00:00 09:35:27
9 75 He Chuntao M CHN Advance Sigma 10 03:59:43 00:00:00 02:50:43 00:00:00 02:50:20 00:00:00 09:40:46 00:00:00 09:40:46
10 4 Gautam Nath M IND Advance Sigma 10 03:23:12 00:00:00 02:26:43 00:00:23 03:58:42 00:00:00 09:48:37 00:00:23 09:48:14
11 61 Michele Miegge M ITA Gin Explorer 03:23:49 00:00:00 04:16:39 00:00:00 02:16:37 00:00:00 09:57:05 00:00:00 09:57:05
12 62 Yue Qian F CHN BGD Cure 03:36:19 00:00:00 04:16:40 00:00:00 02:10:43 00:00:00 10:03:42 00:00:00 10:03:42
13 66 Sachin Pathare M IND Ozone Delta 2 Temple Pilots 04:38:07 00:00:00 03:19:29 00:00:00 02:33:02 00:00:00 10:30:38 00:00:00 10:30:38
14 72 Yukesh Gurung M NEP Ozone Delta Frontiers Paragliding 06:00:15 00:00:00 02:45:23 00:00:00 01:46:29 00:00:00 10:32:07 00:00:00 10:32:07
15 84 Pabin Chhetri M NEP Ozone 2015 02:55:10 00:00:00 03:46:19 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 10:40:11 00:00:00 10:40:11
16 121 Bishal Jalari M NEP Gin Explorer Bhimal Adhikari 03:56:36 00:00:00 04:12:42 00:00:00 02:37:57 00:00:00 10:47:15 00:00:00 10:47:15
17 101 Deshbir Jimi M NEP Gin Gin 04:31:50 00:00:00 03:26:16 00:00:00 02:50:36 00:00:00 10:48:42 00:00:00 10:48:42
18 29 Sadegh Barikani M IRI GIN EXPLORER cloudbase 03:23:10 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:06:27 00:00:00 10:56:13 00:00:00 10:56:13
19 105 Fernando J Silla Martínez M ESP BGD Cure 03:50:54 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:01:10 00:00:00 11:18:40 00:00:00 11:18:40
20 110 Anneka Herndon F USA Ozone Swift 4 03:45:03 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:32:13 00:00:00 11:43:52 00:00:00 11:43:52
21 102 Narayan Parajuli M NEP Ozone Delta2 Team5 NepalParagliding 03:42:56 00:00:00 04:02:34 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 11:44:12 00:00:00 11:44:12
22 60 Shanker Singh M IND Niviuk Artick -4 PAU 04:38:05 00:00:00 03:53:40 00:00:00 03:38:42 00:00:00 12:10:27 00:00:00 12:10:27
23 71 Geoff Cattrall M HKG Sigma 10 02:45:21 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:10:39 00:00:00 12:10:39
24 17 Aleksandr Sadikov M RUS Gradient Aspen 6 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:11:17 00:00:00 12:16:00 00:00:00 12:16:00
25 111 William Brooks M USA Advance iota 04:04:14 00:00:00 04:20:51 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:23:47 00:00:00 12:23:47
26 74 Miyoung Han F KOR GIN Carrera+ KOREA PARA 04:02:44 00:00:00 04:26:18 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:27:44 00:00:00 12:27:44
27 34 Lendup Tsheten Sherpa M IND 2017 Artik 4 Blue Sky 04:38:07 00:00:00 04:10:28 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:47:17 00:00:00 12:47:17
28 100 Young Joo Kim M KOR GIN Atlas 04:38:07 00:00:00 04:18:41 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:55:30 00:00:00 12:55:30
29 89 Jitendra Chindaliya M IND Ozone Delta Temple pilots 04:23:42 00:00:00 04:50:01 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 13:12:25 00:00:00 13:12:25
30 114 Nuren Rana M NEP Gin Carrera Open Sky Team Pilot 04:06:02 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 13:31:20 00:00:00 13:31:20
31 81 Bhuban Acharya M NEP Ozone Delta 3 Raju Acharya (Brother) 04:22:21 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:43:56 00:00:00 13:32:53 00:00:00 13:32:53
32 113 Nicolas Guertin M CAN Ozone Alpina 2 04:28:24 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 13:53:42 00:00:00 13:53:42
33 88 Pungky Purwatmodjo Lantip M INA Trivel Seven Kinght 04:37:09 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:02:27 00:00:00 14:02:27
34 12 Nakul Malik M IND Nervures Spantik FlyHimalayas.com 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:03:25 00:00:00 14:03:25
34 33 Mahamod Jantan M MAS AirDesign Volt 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:03:25 00:00:00 14:03:25
34 58 Rakhmat Sauma Abdullah M INA 777 Queen2 777 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:03:25 00:00:00 14:03:25
34 90 Jasper Mayer Justin M MAS Gradient Nevada2 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:03:25 00:00:00 14:03:25

Sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 41 Sher Bahadur Gurung M NEP Nova Triton 2 00:03:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:03:56
2 4 Gautam Nath M IND Advance Sigma 10 00:00:00 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:23

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by Volirium.

Report created: 2018-02-11T10:41:43+01:00