1st ACPA Tour & 18th Nepal Open Paragliding Championship

2018-02-04 to 2018-02-09

Competition-overall

Total results

Provisional

Task Date Distance Validity
T1 Task 1 2018-02-05 12:10    44.0 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T2 Task2 2018-02-08 11:15    53.5 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T3 Task3 2018-02-09 11:30    47.8 km 100.00% Race to Goal

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Totals Total
time
Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Tasks Sprints
1 76 Ajay Kumar M IND Ozone Enzo3 Arvind Paul 02:03:33 00:09:21 01:48:52 00:10:42 01:20:24 00:06:26 05:12:49 00:26:29 04:46:20
2 5 Bishal Thapa M NEP Ozone Zeno Subash thapa /Npw paragliding /frontiers paragliding /NAT 02:02:01 00:10:00 01:51:38 00:09:44 01:21:58 00:05:54 05:15:37 00:25:38 04:49:59
3 32 Shahin Fallah M IRI GIN Boomerang11 02:00:05 00:11:19 01:51:22 00:08:10 01:30:09 00:02:50 05:21:36 00:22:19 04:59:17
4 27 Masoud Mehraki Zadeh M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 CloudBase 02:03:06 00:07:02 01:54:16 00:07:12 01:29:45 00:02:43 05:27:07 00:16:57 05:10:10
5 9 Sushil Gurung M NEP Ozone Enzo 3 Kryshu 02:01:50 00:09:16 02:26:42 00:01:10 01:21:06 00:05:50 05:49:38 00:16:16 05:33:22
6 26 Suraj Thapa M NEP GIN Boomerang Gto2 02:22:33 00:05:56 01:56:59 00:06:49 01:32:57 00:02:02 05:52:29 00:14:47 05:37:42
7 30 Soheil Barikani M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 Cloudbase 02:44:10 00:00:00 01:59:52 00:04:16 01:19:34 00:07:17 06:03:36 00:11:33 05:52:03
8 82 Choi Weonseok M KOR GIN Boomerang 11 GIN 02:43:36 00:00:20 01:59:59 00:03:18 01:21:23 00:04:48 06:04:58 00:08:26 05:56:32
9 41 Sher Bahadur Gurung M NEP Nova Triton 2 02:26:10 00:03:56 02:35:41 00:00:00 01:44:51 00:00:00 06:46:42 00:03:56 06:42:46
10 93 Bijaya Dahal M NEP Ozone Mantra 6 My Empty Pocket 02:42:28 00:00:00 02:26:15 00:00:47 01:44:08 00:00:34 06:52:51 00:01:21 06:51:30
11 53 Subin Rana Magar M NEP Ozone Mantra 6 aerolight ltd 02:41:48 00:00:00 02:29:32 00:00:00 01:46:32 00:00:00 06:57:52 00:00:00 06:57:52
12 24 Nissim Thapa M NEP Triple Seven King 03:24:11 00:00:00 02:07:51 00:01:33 01:30:16 00:02:49 07:02:18 00:04:22 06:57:56
13 7 Nurhaqimy Ismail M MAS GIN Boomerang 11 - 03:21:58 00:00:00 02:03:05 00:00:00 01:38:17 00:01:37 07:03:20 00:01:37 07:01:43
14 73 Dong Il Wang M KOR Ozone Zeno KOREA PARA 02:46:16 00:00:00 02:36:07 00:00:00 01:43:40 00:00:17 07:06:03 00:00:17 07:05:46
15 44 Bijay Gautam M NEP Triple seven King Sky rider paragliding 03:23:33 00:00:00 02:05:06 00:03:07 01:43:51 00:00:51 07:12:30 00:03:58 07:08:32
16 77 Ashish Thapa M NEP Niviuk Icepeak 7 02:45:53 00:00:00 02:36:47 00:00:00 01:51:17 00:00:00 07:13:57 00:00:00 07:13:57
17 25 Prakashchand Thakur M IND Ozone Delta2 Himalayan sky rider 02:52:11 00:00:00 02:29:46 00:00:00 01:53:34 00:00:00 07:15:31 00:00:00 07:15:31
18 108 Hugo Lavarenne M FRA Ozone Zeno SKYpara-KOREA 02:45:27 00:00:00 03:00:46 00:00:00 01:37:58 00:01:25 07:24:11 00:01:25 07:22:46
19 79 Anish Bhattarai M NEP Ozone Delta 3 02:44:45 00:00:00 02:44:40 00:00:00 02:02:12 00:00:00 07:31:37 00:00:00 07:31:37
20 120 Riksh Puda M NEP Gin Gto 2 03:21:18 00:00:00 02:52:02 00:00:00 02:02:03 00:00:00 08:15:23 00:00:00 08:15:23
21 37 Ikal Rivaldi M INA Ozone M6 Fasi Donggala 04:09:04 00:00:00 02:37:01 00:00:00 01:54:45 00:00:00 08:40:50 00:00:00 08:40:50
22 106 Gabriel Schwarzmann M AUT Advance Iota 03:59:47 00:00:00 02:42:30 00:00:00 02:04:22 00:00:00 08:46:39 00:00:00 08:46:39
23 55 Pappu Ram M IND Ozone Mantra6 Paul Adventures 03:25:12 00:00:00 03:24:32 00:00:00 02:01:39 00:00:00 08:51:23 00:00:00 08:51:23
24 109 Byungchang Jeun M KOR Niviuk Icepeak 8 03:59:35 00:00:00 03:17:09 00:00:00 01:46:13 00:00:00 09:02:57 00:00:00 09:02:57
25 96 Kim Jinwoo M KOR GIN Explorer 03:35:56 00:00:00 03:19:07 00:00:00 02:14:30 00:00:00 09:09:33 00:00:00 09:09:33
26 51 Krishna Bdr Sunuwar M NEP Ozone Enzo2 03:21:59 00:00:00 02:00:18 00:01:10 03:58:42 00:00:00 09:20:59 00:01:10 09:19:49
27 69 Manjeet Kumar M IND Gin Carrera 04:38:07 00:00:00 02:51:35 00:00:00 02:01:21 00:00:00 09:31:03 00:00:00 09:31:03
28 57 Yash Paul M IND Gradient Avax xc5 Arvind Paul 03:23:43 00:00:00 04:15:51 00:00:00 01:52:19 00:00:00 09:31:53 00:00:00 09:31:53
29 104 Jean-Marie Mas M FRA Niviuk Klimber 02:45:41 00:00:00 02:50:42 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 09:35:05 00:00:00 09:35:05
30 116 Young Boung Lee M KOR Gin Explorer 03:46:07 00:00:00 03:42:30 00:00:00 02:06:50 00:00:00 09:35:27 00:00:00 09:35:27
31 75 He Chuntao M CHN Advance Sigma 10 03:59:43 00:00:00 02:50:43 00:00:00 02:50:20 00:00:00 09:40:46 00:00:00 09:40:46
32 4 Gautam Nath M IND Advance Sigma 10 03:23:12 00:00:00 02:26:43 00:00:23 03:58:42 00:00:00 09:48:37 00:00:23 09:48:14
33 70 Ginseok Song M KOR Gingliders Boomerang11 Gingliders 06:00:15 00:00:00 02:08:04 00:01:56 01:44:41 00:00:34 09:53:00 00:02:30 09:50:30
34 61 Michele Miegge M ITA Gin Explorer 03:23:49 00:00:00 04:16:39 00:00:00 02:16:37 00:00:00 09:57:05 00:00:00 09:57:05
35 3 M.Faridil Fadzreen Nordin M MAS Gin gliders Boomerang11 03:58:34 00:00:00 02:07:02 00:02:20 03:58:42 00:00:00 10:04:18 00:02:20 10:01:58
36 62 Yue Qian F CHN BGD Cure 03:36:19 00:00:00 04:16:40 00:00:00 02:10:43 00:00:00 10:03:42 00:00:00 10:03:42
37 66 Sachin Pathare M IND Ozone Delta 2 Temple Pilots 04:38:07 00:00:00 03:19:29 00:00:00 02:33:02 00:00:00 10:30:38 00:00:00 10:30:38
38 72 Yukesh Gurung M NEP Ozone Delta Frontiers Paragliding 06:00:15 00:00:00 02:45:23 00:00:00 01:46:29 00:00:00 10:32:07 00:00:00 10:32:07
39 84 Pabin Chhetri M NEP Ozone 2015 02:55:10 00:00:00 03:46:19 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 10:40:11 00:00:00 10:40:11
40 121 Bishal Jalari M NEP Gin Explorer Bhimal Adhikari 03:56:36 00:00:00 04:12:42 00:00:00 02:37:57 00:00:00 10:47:15 00:00:00 10:47:15
41 101 Deshbir Jimi M NEP Gin Gin 04:31:50 00:00:00 03:26:16 00:00:00 02:50:36 00:00:00 10:48:42 00:00:00 10:48:42
42 29 Sadegh Barikani M IRI GIN EXPLORER cloudbase 03:23:10 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:06:27 00:00:00 10:56:13 00:00:00 10:56:13
43 97 Sawrianto Sawin M MAS Ozone Mantra6 04:38:07 00:00:00 04:13:48 00:00:00 02:22:21 00:00:00 11:14:16 00:00:00 11:14:16
44 105 Fernando J Silla Martínez M ESP BGD Cure 03:50:54 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:01:10 00:00:00 11:18:40 00:00:00 11:18:40
45 11 Amit Kumar M IND Gradient Avax XC 5 03:45:31 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:15:22 00:00:00 11:27:29 00:00:00 11:27:29
46 46 Jiang Yi M CHN Ozone M6 03:44:21 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:16:46 00:00:00 11:27:43 00:00:00 11:27:43
47 20 Mohammed Irfan M MAS Niviuk Peak 4 04:05:37 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:00:49 00:00:00 11:33:02 00:00:00 11:33:02
48 98 Soo Fen Goh F SIN 777 King 04:36:57 00:00:00 04:02:14 00:00:00 02:56:24 00:00:00 11:35:35 00:00:00 11:35:35
49 110 Anneka Herndon F USA Ozone Swift 4 03:45:03 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:32:13 00:00:00 11:43:52 00:00:00 11:43:52
50 102 Narayan Parajuli M NEP Ozone Delta2 Team5 NepalParagliding 03:42:56 00:00:00 04:02:34 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 11:44:12 00:00:00 11:44:12
51 35 Kamal Kumar M IND Ozone Zeno 04:08:17 00:00:00 03:40:03 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 11:47:02 00:00:00 11:47:02
52 2 Agus Sumanjaya M INA Gin Gliders GTO2 Riug Paragliding 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 01:46:38 00:00:00 11:51:21 00:00:00 11:51:21
53 60 Shanker Singh M IND Niviuk Artick -4 PAU 04:38:05 00:00:00 03:53:40 00:00:00 03:38:42 00:00:00 12:10:27 00:00:00 12:10:27
54 71 Geoff Cattrall M HKG Sigma 10 02:45:21 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:10:39 00:00:00 12:10:39
55 17 Aleksandr Sadikov M RUS Gradient Aspen 6 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:11:17 00:00:00 12:16:00 00:00:00 12:16:00
56 111 William Brooks M USA Advance iota 04:04:14 00:00:00 04:20:51 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:23:47 00:00:00 12:23:47
57 74 Miyoung Han F KOR GIN Carrera+ KOREA PARA 04:02:44 00:00:00 04:26:18 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:27:44 00:00:00 12:27:44
58 8 Mitsunori Hasuda M THA Air Design Pure3 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 02:32:07 00:00:00 12:36:50 00:00:00 12:36:50
59 34 Lendup Tsheten Sherpa M IND 2017 Artik 4 Blue Sky 04:38:07 00:00:00 04:10:28 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:47:17 00:00:00 12:47:17
60 100 Young Joo Kim M KOR GIN Atlas 04:38:07 00:00:00 04:18:41 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 12:55:30 00:00:00 12:55:30
61 89 Jitendra Chindaliya M IND Ozone Delta Temple pilots 04:23:42 00:00:00 04:50:01 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 13:12:25 00:00:00 13:12:25
62 114 Nuren Rana M NEP Gin Carrera Open Sky Team Pilot 04:06:02 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 13:31:20 00:00:00 13:31:20
63 81 Bhuban Acharya M NEP Ozone Delta 3 Raju Acharya (Brother) 04:22:21 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:43:56 00:00:00 13:32:53 00:00:00 13:32:53
64 83 Mikhail Krapivin M KAZ Ozone Zeno 04:08:43 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 13:34:01 00:00:00 13:34:01
65 78 Joonho Moon M KOR Ozone Enzo2 04:23:36 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 13:48:54 00:00:00 13:48:54
66 113 Nicolas Guertin M CAN Ozone Alpina 2 04:28:24 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 13:53:42 00:00:00 13:53:42
67 88 Pungky Purwatmodjo Lantip M INA Trivel Seven Kinght 04:37:09 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:02:27 00:00:00 14:02:27
68 6 Khaironahar Esa M MAS Niviuk Peak 2 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:03:25 00:00:00 14:03:25
68 12 Nakul Malik M IND Nervures Spantik FlyHimalayas.com 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:03:25 00:00:00 14:03:25
68 33 Mahamod Jantan M MAS AirDesign Volt 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:03:25 00:00:00 14:03:25
68 58 Rakhmat Sauma Abdullah M INA 777 Queen2 777 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:03:25 00:00:00 14:03:25
68 90 Jasper Mayer Justin M MAS Gradient Nevada2 04:38:07 00:00:00 05:26:36 00:00:00 03:58:42 00:00:00 14:03:25 00:00:00 14:03:25

Sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 76 Ajay Kumar M IND Ozone Enzo3 Arvind Paul 00:09:21 00:10:42 00:06:26 00:26:29
2 5 Bishal Thapa M NEP Ozone Zeno Subash thapa /Npw paragliding /frontiers paragliding /NAT 00:10:00 00:09:44 00:05:54 00:25:38
3 32 Shahin Fallah M IRI GIN Boomerang11 00:11:19 00:08:10 00:02:50 00:22:19
4 27 Masoud Mehraki Zadeh M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 CloudBase 00:07:02 00:07:12 00:02:43 00:16:57
5 9 Sushil Gurung M NEP Ozone Enzo 3 Kryshu 00:09:16 00:01:10 00:05:50 00:16:16
6 26 Suraj Thapa M NEP GIN Boomerang Gto2 00:05:56 00:06:49 00:02:02 00:14:47
7 30 Soheil Barikani M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 Cloudbase 00:00:00 00:04:16 00:07:17 00:11:33
8 82 Choi Weonseok M KOR GIN Boomerang 11 GIN 00:00:20 00:03:18 00:04:48 00:08:26
9 24 Nissim Thapa M NEP Triple Seven King 00:00:00 00:01:33 00:02:49 00:04:22
10 44 Bijay Gautam M NEP Triple seven King Sky rider paragliding 00:00:00 00:03:07 00:00:51 00:03:58
11 41 Sher Bahadur Gurung M NEP Nova Triton 2 00:03:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:03:56
12 70 Ginseok Song M KOR Gingliders Boomerang11 Gingliders 00:00:00 00:01:56 00:00:34 00:02:30
13 3 M.Faridil Fadzreen Nordin M MAS Gin gliders Boomerang11 00:00:00 00:02:20 00:00:00 00:02:20
14 7 Nurhaqimy Ismail M MAS GIN Boomerang 11 - 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:37 00:01:37
15 108 Hugo Lavarenne M FRA Ozone Zeno SKYpara-KOREA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:25 00:01:25
16 93 Bijaya Dahal M NEP Ozone Mantra 6 My Empty Pocket 00:00:00 00:00:47 00:00:34 00:01:21
17 51 Krishna Bdr Sunuwar M NEP Ozone Enzo2 00:00:00 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:01:10
18 4 Gautam Nath M IND Advance Sigma 10 00:00:00 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:23
19 73 Dong Il Wang M KOR Ozone Zeno KOREA PARA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:17 00:00:17

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by Volirium.

Report created: 2018-02-11T15:26:08+01:00