1st ACPA Tour & 18th Nepal Open Paragliding Championship

2018-02-04 to 2018-02-09

Task2-overall

2018-02-08 Task2

Race to Goal 53.5 km

Provisionall

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km T01 400 m 11:15 13:15 Lat: 28.24353 Lon: 83.95143 1450 m
2 SS 7.0 km S06 2000 m 12:30 Lat: 28.28137 Lon: 83.86755 1430 m
3 18.9 km G07 1000 m Lat: 28.32045 Lon: 84.01073 2533 m
4 26.9 km K05 2000 m Lat: 28.3506 Lon: 83.91665 2498 m
5 35.5 km S07 2000 m Lat: 28.28855 Lon: 83.82777 1803 m
6 48.3 km S01 500 m Lat: 28.22727 Lon: 83.96472 1118 m
7 ES 52.3 km P06 4500 m Lat: 28.21077 Lon: 83.87572 1707 m
8 53.5 km L03 400 m 17:00 Lat: 28.22692 Lon: 83.93432 800 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Penalty
Time
1 76 Ajay Kumar M IND Ozone Enzo3 Arvind Paul 12:30:00 14:18:52 53.45 01:48:52
2 32 Shahin Fallah M IRI Gin Boom11 12:30:00 14:21:22 53.45 01:51:22
3 5 Bishal Thapa M NEP Ozone Zeno Subash thapa /Npw paragliding /frontiers paragliding /NAT 12:30:00 14:21:38 53.45 01:51:38
4 27 Masoud Mehraki Zadeh M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 CloudBase 12:30:00 14:24:16 53.45 01:54:16
5 26 Suraj Thapa M NEP GIN Boomerang Gto2 12:30:00 14:26:59 53.45 01:56:59
6 30 Soheil Barikani M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 Cloudbase 12:30:00 14:29:52 53.45 01:59:52
7 82 Choi Weonseok M KOR GIN Boomerang 11 GIN 12:30:00 14:29:59 53.45 01:59:59
8 51 Krishna Bdr Sunuwar M NEP Ozone Enzo2 12:30:00 14:30:18 53.13 02:00:18
9 7 Nurhaqimy Ismail M MAS GIN Boomerang 11 - 12:30:00 14:33:05 53.15 02:03:05
10 44 Bijay Gautam M NEP Triple seven King Sky rider paragliding 12:30:00 14:35:06 53.45 02:05:06
11 3 M.Faridil Fadzreen Nordin M MAS Gin gliders Boomerang11 12:30:00 14:37:02 53.45 02:07:02
12 24 Nissim Thapa M NEP Triple Seven King 12:30:00 14:37:51 53.45 02:07:51
13 70 Ginseok Song M KOR Gingliders Boomerang11 Gingliders 12:30:00 14:38:04 53.45 02:08:04
14 93 Bijya Dahal M NEP Ozone Mantra 6 My Empty Pocket 12:30:00 14:56:15 53.45 02:26:15
15 9 Sushil Gurung M NEP Ozone Enzo 3 Kryshu 12:30:00 14:56:42 53.45 02:26:42
16 4 Gautam Nath M IND Advance Sigma 10 12:30:00 14:56:43 53.45 02:26:43
17 53 Subin Rana Magar M NEP Ozone Mantra 6 aerolight ltd 12:30:00 14:59:32 53.45 02:29:32
18 25 Prakashchand Thakur M IND BGD Cure Himalayan sky rider 12:30:00 14:59:46 53.45 02:29:46
19 41 Sher Bahadur Gurung M NEP Nova Triton 2 12:30:00 15:05:41 53.45 02:35:41
20 73 Dong Il Wang M KOR Ozone Zeno KOREA PARA 12:30:00 15:06:07 53.45 02:36:07
21 77 Ashish Thapa M NEP Niviuk Icepeak 7 12:30:00 15:06:47 53.45 02:36:47
22 37 Ikal Rivaldi M INA Ozone M6 Fasi Donggala 12:30:00 15:07:01 53.45 02:37:01
23 106 Gabriel Schwarzmann M AUT Advance Iota 12:30:00 15:12:30 53.45 02:42:30
24 79 Anish Bhattarai M NEP Ozone Delta 3 12:30:00 15:14:40 53.45 02:44:40
25 72 Yukesh Gurung M NEP Ozone Delta Frontiers Paragliding 12:30:00 15:15:23 53.45 02:45:23
26 104 Jean-Marie Mas M FRA Niviuk Klimber 12:30:00 15:20:42 53.45 02:50:42
27 75 He Chuntao M CHN Advance Sigma 10 12:30:00 15:20:43 53.45 02:50:43
28 69 Manjeet Kumar M IND Gin Carrera 12:30:00 15:21:35 52.38 02:51:35
29 120 Riksh Puda M NEP Gin Gto 2 12:30:00 15:22:02 53.45 02:52:02
30 108 Hugo Lavarenne M FRA Ozone Zeno SKYpara-KOREA 12:30:00 15:30:46 53.15 03:00:46
31 109 Byungchang Jeun M KOR Niviuk Icepeak 8 12:30:00 15:47:09 53.37 03:17:09
32 96 Kim Jinwoo M KOR GIN Explorer 12:30:00 15:49:07 53.45 03:19:07
33 66 Sachin Pathare M IND Ozone Delta 2 Temple Pilots 12:30:00 15:49:29 53.45 03:19:29
34 55 Pappu Ram M IND Ozone Mantra6 Paul Adventures 12:30:00 15:54:32 53.45 03:24:32
35 101 Deshbir Jimi M NEP Gin Gin 12:30:00 15:56:16 53.45 03:26:16
36 35 Kamal Kumar M IND Ozone Zeno 12:30:00 16:10:03 53.45 03:40:03
37 116 Young Boung Lee M KOR Gin Explorer 12:30:00 16:12:30 53.45 03:42:30
38 84 Pabin Chhetri M NEP Ozone 2015 12:30:00 16:16:19 52.86 03:46:19
39 60 Shanker Singh M IND Niviuk Artick -4 PAU 12:30:00 51.00 2.45 00:07:21 03:53:40
40 98 Soo Fen Goh F SIN 777 King 12:30:00 48.14 5.31 00:15:55 04:02:14
41 102 Narayan Parajuli M NEP Ozone Delta2 Team5 NepalParagliding 12:30:00 48.03 5.42 00:16:15 04:02:34
42 34 Lendup Tsheten Sherpa M IND 2017 Artik 4 Blue Sky 12:30:00 45.40 8.05 00:24:09 04:10:28
43 121 Bishal Jalari M NEP Gin Explorer Bhimal Adhikari 12:30:00 44.66 8.79 00:26:23 04:12:42
44 97 Sawrianto Sawin M MAS Ozone Mantra6 12:30:00 44.29 9.16 00:27:29 04:13:48
45 57 Yash Paul M IND Gradient Avax xc5 Arvind Paul 12:30:00 43.61 9.84 00:29:32 04:15:51
46 61 Michele Miegge M ITA Gin Explorer 12:30:00 43.34 10.11 00:30:20 04:16:39
47 62 Yue Qian F CHN BGD Cure 12:30:00 43.33 10.12 00:30:21 04:16:40
48 100 Young Joo Kim M KOR GIN Atlas 12:30:00 42.66 10.79 00:32:22 04:18:41
49 111 William Brooks M USA Advance iota 12:30:00 41.94 11.51 00:34:32 04:20:51
50 74 Miyoung Han F KOR GIN Carrera+ KOREA PARA 12:30:00 40.12 13.33 00:39:59 04:26:18
51 89 Jitendra Chindaliya M IND Ozone Delta Temple pilots 12:30:00 32.22 21.23 01:03:42 04:50:01
52 29 Sadegh Barikani M IRI GIN EXPLORER cloudbase 12:30:00 16.41 37.04 01:51:07 05:26:36
52 20 Mohammed Irfan M MAS Niviuk Peak 4 12:30:00 15.05 38.40 01:55:12 05:26:36
52 2 Agus Sumanjaya M INA Gin Gliders GTO2 Riug Paragliding 12:30:00 14.74 38.71 01:56:07 05:26:36
52 6 Khaironahar Esa M MAS Niviuk Peak 2 12:30:00 9.78 43.67 02:11:01 05:26:36
52 105 Fernando J Silla Martínez M ESP BGD Cure 12:30:00 9.59 43.86 02:11:35 05:26:36
52 114 Nuren Rana M NEP Gin Carrera Open Sky Team Pilot 12:30:00 9.00 44.45 02:13:21 05:26:36
52 71 Geoff Cattrall M HKG Sigma 10 12:30:00 8.54 44.91 02:14:43 05:26:36
52 81 Bhuban Acharya M NEP Ozone Delta 3 Raju Acharya (Brother) 12:30:00 8.53 44.92 02:14:46 05:26:36
52 110 Anneka Herndon F USA Ozone Swift 4 12:30:00 7.67 45.78 02:17:20 05:26:36
52 46 Jiang Yi M CHN Ozone M6 12:30:00 7.54 45.91 02:17:44 05:26:36
52 113 Nicolas Guertin M CAN Ozone Alpina 2 12:30:00 7.31 46.14 02:18:25 05:26:36
52 11 Amit Kumar M IND Gradient Avax XC 5 12:30:00 7.27 46.18 02:18:32 05:26:36
52 8 Mitsunori Hasuda M THA Air Design Pure3 12:30:00 6.95 46.50 02:19:31 05:26:36
52 58 Rakhmat Sauma Abdullah M INA 777 Queen2 777 12:30:00 4.54 48.91 02:26:43 05:26:36
52 17 Aleksandr Sadikov M RUS Gradient Aspen 6 3.61 49.84 02:29:31 05:26:36
52 90 Jasper Mayer Justin M MAS Gradient Nevada2 2.08 51.37 02:34:07 05:26:36
52 12 Nakul Malik M IND Nervures Spantik FlyHimalayas.com 2.06 51.39 02:34:10 05:26:36
52 33 Mahamod Jantan M MAS AirDesign Volt 0.47 52.98 02:38:56 05:26:36
52 88 Pungky Purwatmodjo Lantip M INA Trivel Seven Kinght 0.04 53.41 02:40:13 05:26:36
52 78 Joonho Moon M KOR Ozone Enzo2 0.00 53.45 02:40:21 05:26:36
52 83 Mikhail Krapivin M KAZ Ozone Zeno 0.00 53.45 02:40:21 05:26:36

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 ESS sprint Total
1 76 Ajay Kumar M IND Ozone Enzo3 Arvind Paul 00:01:10 00:01:22 00:01:22 00:01:22 00:05:26 00:10:42
2 5 Bishal Thapa M NEP Ozone Zeno Subash thapa /Npw paragliding /frontiers paragliding /NAT 00:01:22 00:01:10 00:01:10 00:00:59 00:05:03 00:09:44
3 32 Shahin Fallah M IRI Gin Boom11 00:00:23 00:00:59 00:00:59 00:01:10 00:04:39 00:08:10
4 27 Masoud Mehraki Zadeh M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 CloudBase 00:00:47 00:00:35 00:00:47 00:00:47 00:04:16 00:07:12
5 26 Suraj Thapa M NEP GIN Boomerang Gto2 00:00:59 00:00:47 00:00:35 00:00:35 00:03:53 00:06:49
6 30 Soheil Barikani M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 Cloudbase 00:00:23 00:00:23 00:03:30 00:04:16
7 82 Choi Weonseok M KOR GIN Boomerang 11 GIN 00:00:12 00:03:06 00:03:18
8 44 Bijay Gautam M NEP Triple seven King Sky rider paragliding 00:00:12 00:00:12 00:02:43 00:03:07
9 3 M.Faridil Fadzreen Nordin M MAS Gin gliders Boomerang11 00:02:20 00:02:20
10 70 Ginseok Song M KOR Gingliders Boomerang11 Gingliders 00:01:56 00:01:56
11 24 Nissim Thapa M NEP Triple Seven King 00:01:33 00:01:33
12 9 Sushil Gurung M NEP Ozone Enzo 3 Kryshu 00:01:10 00:01:10
12 51 Krishna Bdr Sunuwar M NEP Ozone Enzo2 00:00:35 00:00:23 00:00:12 00:01:10
14 93 Bijya Dahal M NEP Ozone Mantra 6 My Empty Pocket 00:00:47 00:00:47
15 4 Gautam Nath M IND Advance Sigma 10 00:00:23 00:00:23

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 5 Bishal Thapa M NEP Ozone Zeno Subash thapa /Npw paragliding /frontiers paragliding /NAT 13:29:48 00:01:22
2 76 Ajay Kumar M IND Ozone Enzo3 Arvind Paul 13:32:02 00:01:10
3 26 Suraj Thapa M NEP GIN Boomerang Gto2 13:35:36 00:00:59
4 27 Masoud Mehraki Zadeh M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 CloudBase 13:36:01 00:00:47
5 51 Krishna Bdr Sunuwar M NEP Ozone Enzo2 13:37:09 00:00:35
6 32 Shahin Fallah M IRI Gin Boom11 13:37:43 00:00:23
7 44 Bijay Gautam M NEP Triple seven King Sky rider paragliding 13:39:36 00:00:12

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 76 Ajay Kumar M IND Ozone Enzo3 Arvind Paul 13:50:55 00:01:22
2 5 Bishal Thapa M NEP Ozone Zeno Subash thapa /Npw paragliding /frontiers paragliding /NAT 13:52:49 00:01:10
3 32 Shahin Fallah M IRI Gin Boom11 13:54:52 00:00:59
4 26 Suraj Thapa M NEP GIN Boomerang Gto2 13:55:17 00:00:47
5 27 Masoud Mehraki Zadeh M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 CloudBase 13:56:08 00:00:35
6 51 Krishna Bdr Sunuwar M NEP Ozone Enzo2 13:59:27 00:00:23
7 44 Bijay Gautam M NEP Triple seven King Sky rider paragliding 14:00:34 00:00:12

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 76 Ajay Kumar M IND Ozone Enzo3 Arvind Paul 14:13:49 00:01:22
2 5 Bishal Thapa M NEP Ozone Zeno Subash thapa /Npw paragliding /frontiers paragliding /NAT 14:17:16 00:01:10
3 32 Shahin Fallah M IRI Gin Boom11 14:17:37 00:00:59
4 27 Masoud Mehraki Zadeh M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 CloudBase 14:19:24 00:00:47
5 26 Suraj Thapa M NEP GIN Boomerang Gto2 14:22:00 00:00:35
6 30 Soheil Barikani M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 Cloudbase 14:25:51 00:00:23
7 51 Krishna Bdr Sunuwar M NEP Ozone Enzo2 14:25:57 00:00:12

Sprint 4

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 76 Ajay Kumar M IND Ozone Enzo3 Arvind Paul 14:18:52 00:01:22
2 32 Shahin Fallah M IRI Gin Boom11 14:21:22 00:01:10
3 5 Bishal Thapa M NEP Ozone Zeno Subash thapa /Npw paragliding /frontiers paragliding /NAT 14:21:38 00:00:59
4 27 Masoud Mehraki Zadeh M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 CloudBase 14:24:16 00:00:47
5 26 Suraj Thapa M NEP GIN Boomerang Gto2 14:26:59 00:00:35
6 30 Soheil Barikani M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 Cloudbase 14:29:52 00:00:23
7 82 Choi Weonseok M KOR GIN Boomerang 11 GIN 14:29:59 00:00:12

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 76 Ajay Kumar M IND Ozone Enzo3 Arvind Paul 14:20:54 00:05:26
2 5 Bishal Thapa M NEP Ozone Zeno Subash thapa /Npw paragliding /frontiers paragliding /NAT 14:24:03 00:05:03
3 32 Shahin Fallah M IRI Gin Boom11 14:24:52 00:04:39
4 27 Masoud Mehraki Zadeh M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 CloudBase 14:27:09 00:04:16
5 26 Suraj Thapa M NEP GIN Boomerang Gto2 14:29:32 00:03:53
6 30 Soheil Barikani M IRI GIN Boomerang 11 Cloudbase 14:31:54 00:03:30
7 82 Choi Weonseok M KOR GIN Boomerang 11 GIN 14:32:22 00:03:06
8 44 Bijay Gautam M NEP Triple seven King Sky rider paragliding 14:37:42 00:02:43
9 3 M.Faridil Fadzreen Nordin M MAS Gin gliders Boomerang11 14:39:33 00:02:20
10 70 Ginseok Song M KOR Gingliders Boomerang11 Gingliders 14:40:25 00:01:56
11 24 Nissim Thapa M NEP Triple Seven King 14:43:24 00:01:33
12 9 Sushil Gurung M NEP Ozone Enzo 3 Kryshu 14:58:17 00:01:10
13 93 Bijya Dahal M NEP Ozone Mantra 6 My Empty Pocket 14:58:58 00:00:47
14 4 Gautam Nath M IND Advance Sigma 10 14:59:09 00:00:23

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 53.4502938464497
numberofpilotspresent 72
numberofpilotsflying 72
no_of_pilots_lo 40
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 53.4502938464497
best_real_dist 53.4502938464497
besttime 01:48:52
besttotaltime 01:38:10
last_start_time 2018-02-08T12:30:00+06:00
first_start_time 2018-02-08T12:30:00+06:00
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 38
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 32
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
maxtime 05:26:36
timeoflastpilotingoal 03:46:19
numberofsprintturnpoints 4
totalsprintbonus 00:10:53
turnpointsprintbonus 00:01:22
esssprintbonus 00:05:26
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 7
numberofpilotswithessbonus 14

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal 0.2
day_quality_override 1
bonus_gr 4
nom_speed 20
score_back_time 5
discards 0

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by Volirium.

Report created: 2018-02-08T16:50:39+01:00