Panchgani Open 2018 : an ACPA exhibition event

2018-02-12 to 2018-02-18

Task5-Sport

2018-02-17 Task 5

Race to Goal 76.6 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:category equals 'Sport'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km A06 400 m 11:30 13:30 Lat: 18.04731 Lon: 73.88086 1279 m
2 SS 3.3 km A07 2000 m 12:45 Lat: 18.02346 Lon: 73.92716 1283 m
3 15.1 km A03 1000 m Lat: 18.01804 Lon: 73.79447 1314 m
4 21.7 km D01 1000 m Lat: 17.9669 Lon: 73.74489 1346 m
5 28.7 km P03 1000 m Lat: 17.92738 Lon: 73.80752 1331 m
6 44.2 km L07 4000 m Lat: 17.89473 Lon: 73.98842 739 m
7 57.4 km M03 1000 m Lat: 17.84323 Lon: 73.82822 1282 m
8 ES 75.0 km L08 2000 m Lat: 17.75573 Lon: 73.99861 716 m
9 76.6 km L08 400 m 17:15 Lat: 17.75573 Lon: 73.99861 716 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Penalty
Time
1 4 Vasily Pavlov M RUS UP Trango X-Race www.elevarjewelry.com 12:45:00 15:09:12 76.62 02:24:12
2 2 Prakashchand Thakur M IND Ozone delta2 12:45:00 15:12:03 76.62 02:27:03
3 10 Sachin Pathare M IND Ozone Delta 2 Temple Pilots 12:45:00 15:45:08 76.62 03:00:08
4 3 Vistasp Kharas M IND Advance Sigma 10 IPC 12:45:00 15:47:40 76.62 03:02:40
5 1001 Daksh Nain M IND Triple Seven Rook 2 12:45:00 15:54:59 76.62 03:09:59
6 204 Max Khan M GBR nova mentor4 12:45:00 16:00:29 76.62 03:15:29
7 42 Alokkumar Mihani M IND Advance 12:45:00 16:14:55 76.62 03:29:55
8 7 Clint John M IND Triple Seven Rook2 12:45:00 16:20:48 76.62 03:35:48
9 888 Amit Negi M IND Air Design Volt 2 12:45:00 16:35:36 76.62 03:50:36
10 6815 Jitendra Chindaliya M IND Ozone Delta Temple pilots 12:45:00 17:08:14 76.62 04:23:14
11 70 Ajay Kumar M IND Axis Vega3 12:45:00 62.87 13.75 00:41:15 05:04:29
12 48 Gautam Nath M IND Advance Sigma 10 HIMALAYAN SKY LARK PARAGLIDING ADVENTURE 12:45:00 53.75 22.88 01:08:38 05:31:52
13 1 Badari Duddupudi M IND Ozone Rush-4 12:45:00 52.97 23.65 01:10:57 05:34:11
14 939 Krishan Kant Bhagra M IND UP Kantega xc2 Whistling Pines Resort,Shimla 12:45:00 52.29 24.33 01:12:59 05:36:13
15 419 Sunith Rao M IND BGD Epic Nirvana 12:45:00 51.56 25.06 01:15:11 05:38:25
16 66 Aleksandr Sadikov M RUS Gradient Aspen 6 12:45:00 51.37 25.25 01:15:46 05:39:00
17 64 Manjeet kumar M IND Gradient Aspen 6 12:45:00 51.28 25.34 01:16:02 05:39:16
18 11 Anil Madgavkar M IND Ozone Rush 4 GOA AIRSPORTS 12:45:00 50.56 26.06 01:18:11 05:41:25
19 132 Yue Qian F CHN BGD Cure 12:45:00 46.23 30.39 01:31:10 05:54:24
20 144 Ganpat Newale M IND Ozone Delta Temple Pilots 12:45:00 46.23 30.39 01:31:11 05:54:25
21 8899 Kalyan Ratakonda M IND Ozone Buzz Z4 12:45:00 44.21 32.41 01:37:13 06:00:27
22 47 Rinul Pashankar F IND Ozone Swift 4 Om Studio 12:45:00 44.00 32.62 01:37:52 06:01:06
23 256 Shivraj Thakur Thakur M IND Ozone Delta 3 12:45:00 38.54 38.08 01:54:14 06:17:28
24 9 Nima Tamang M IND Artik4 2016 12:45:00 24.43 52.19 02:36:34 06:47:27
24 909 Gokul Krishnan M IND Niviuk Artik3 12:45:00 20.94 55.69 02:47:03 06:47:27
24 2018 Kanan Thakur F IND Ozone Buzz Z4 12:45:00 6.46 70.16 03:30:29 06:47:27
24 125 Rajeev Thakur M IND Gradient Aspen 6 12:45:00 5.59 71.03 03:33:05 06:47:27
24 423 Vicky Thakur M IND Gin Carrera yashu 0.00 76.62 03:49:52 06:47:27
24 4863 Chiter Singh M IND Gradient Sten6 Himalayan Allied Camps Manali 0.00 76.62 03:49:52 06:47:27

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 Sprint 5 ESS sprint Total
1 4 Vasily Pavlov M RUS UP Trango X-Race www.elevarjewelry.com 00:00:49 00:00:33 00:00:49 00:05:26 00:07:37
2 2 Prakashchand Thakur M IND Ozone delta2 00:00:33 00:00:49 00:00:16 00:04:05 00:05:43

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 4 Vasily Pavlov M RUS UP Trango X-Race www.elevarjewelry.com 13:35:59 00:00:49
2 2 Prakashchand Thakur M IND Ozone delta2 13:36:02 00:00:33

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 4

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 2 Prakashchand Thakur M IND Ozone delta2 14:45:52 00:00:49
2 4 Vasily Pavlov M RUS UP Trango X-Race www.elevarjewelry.com 14:46:02 00:00:33

Sprint 5

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 4 Vasily Pavlov M RUS UP Trango X-Race www.elevarjewelry.com 15:09:12 00:00:49
2 2 Prakashchand Thakur M IND Ozone delta2 15:12:03 00:00:16

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 4 Vasily Pavlov M RUS UP Trango X-Race www.elevarjewelry.com 15:11:14 00:05:26
2 2 Prakashchand Thakur M IND Ozone delta2 15:14:06 00:04:05

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
13 Abhijeet Avate
202 Walter Maurer

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 76.6210255258639
numberofpilotspresent 51
numberofpilotsflying 51
no_of_pilots_lo 28
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 76.6210255258639
best_real_dist 76.6210255258639
besttime 02:15:49
besttotaltime 02:04:05
last_start_time 2018-02-17T12:45:00+05:30
first_start_time 2018-02-17T12:45:00+05:30
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 24
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 23
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
maxtime 06:47:27
timeoflastpilotingoal 04:23:14
numberofsprintturnpoints 5
totalsprintbonus 00:13:35
turnpointsprintbonus 00:01:22
esssprintbonus 00:06:48
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 5
numberofpilotswithessbonus 10

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal 0.2
day_quality_override 1
bonus_gr 4
nom_speed 20
score_back_time 5
discards 0

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by Volirium.

Report created: 2018-02-17T17:07:04+01:00